Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Town of Palm Beach United Way Turkey Trot 5K
Palm Beach, FL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
5K
FUN RUN
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6 and Under
7 - 9
10 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 21
22 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1115
LATOSHA WALLACE
00:20:03
6:26/mile
31
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
742
SCOTT MYERS
00:17:55
5:45/mile
29
M
1
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
1022
ABIGAIL STRONGIN
00:29:44
9:33/mile
9
F
144
2nd
290
MADDIE EILAND
00:33:34
10:47/mile
9
F
242
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
275
TEDDY DUNCKER
00:24:42
7:56/mile
9
M
82
2nd
875
TOPY ROSENBAND
00:27:03
8:41/mile
9
M
135
5K Female 10 - 13
1st
685
VIVIAN MCMAHON
00:20:53
6:42/mile
13
F
3
2nd
684
GABRIELLE MCMAHON
00:24:26
7:51/mile
10
F
26
5K Male 10 - 13
1st
330
ANDREW FLYNN
00:20:33
6:36/mile
13
M
12
2nd
297
ALEX ERBSTEIN
00:21:56
7:03/mile
13
M
22
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
648
KATE MALONEY
00:22:55
7:22/mile
15
F
12
2nd
704
LINDSEY MILLER
00:23:51
7:40/mile
14
F
22
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
544
OWEN JORDAN
00:19:23
6:13/mile
16
M
5
2nd
409
BRANDON GOTTLIEB
00:22:33
7:14/mile
16
M
30
5K Female 18 - 21
1st
369
ELISE GARDEN
00:20:57
6:43/mile
21
F
4
2nd
178
ANDREA CICATELLO
00:23:13
7:27/mile
19
F
14
5K Male 18 - 21
1st
524
JACOB HYMAN
00:22:50
7:20/mile
20
M
37
2nd
553
JOE KAPCZYNSKI
00:22:58
7:22/mile
21
M
43
5K Female 22 - 29
1st
370
TAYLOR GARDEN
00:23:17
7:29/mile
24
F
16
2nd
47
NATALIE BASORE
00:23:20
7:29/mile
27
F
17
5K Male 22 - 29
1st
675
DIXON MCDONALD
00:18:22
5:54/mile
27
M
2
2nd
384
KYLE GIETZEN
00:21:00
6:44/mile
25
M
17
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
1110
BIRTE WACHTEL
00:22:15
7:09/mile
34
F
7
2nd
17
COURTNEY ANDRES
00:22:24
7:11/mile
35
F
8
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
13
TODD ALFUTH
00:19:05
6:08/mile
39
M
4
2nd
573
GEORGE KLEIN
00:19:39
6:19/mile
33
M
6
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
339
SHANNON FOX
00:20:29
6:34/mile
42
F
2
2nd
367
BROOKE GARDEN
00:21:39
6:57/mile
49
F
5
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
196
TODD CLEMENTS
00:18:49
6:02/mile
40
M
3
2nd
1124
RICK WANDOFF
00:19:43
6:20/mile
47
M
7
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1083
AMY TRIGGS
00:25:11
8:05/mile
51
F
33
2nd
760
KAREN ORCZYK
00:27:22
8:47/mile
54
F
68
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
1085
MATT TRIGGS
00:20:23
6:33/mile
53
M
10
2nd
835
MIKE RAMOS
00:20:49
6:41/mile
52
M
14
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
472
CAROL HASSELL
00:25:08
8:04/mile
63
F
30
2nd
682
LEE MCLAUGHLIN
00:27:56
8:58/mile
68
F
87
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
25
TIM ARCHBOLD
00:20:25
6:33/mile
60
M
11
2nd
862
FREDERICK SMITH
00:21:59
7:03/mile
65
M
23
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
694
JEAN MEISENZAHL
00:34:15
11:00/mile
73
F
258
2nd
516
SHELIA HURLEY
00:56:14
18:04/mile
73
F
560
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
12
TERRY ALFUTH
00:27:19
8:46/mile
71
M
140
2nd
32
DANIEL BADALAMENT
00:28:29
9:09/mile
73
M
173