Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Town of Palm Beach United Way Turkey Trot 5K
Palm Beach, FL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
Palm Beach United Way Turkey Trot 5K
Gobble Wobble
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 21
22 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 and Over
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
774
VIVIAN MCMAHON
00:19:20
6:12/mile
15
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
93
JOSEPH BERRAFATI
00:17:31
5:37/mile
19
M
1
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
660
ALAINA KWITOWSKI
00:25:25
8:10/mile
8
F
39
2nd
978
SAMANTHA RAMOS
00:30:45
9:53/mile
8
F
179
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
1245
LUCAS THOMAS
00:24:16
7:47/mile
9
M
76
2nd
607
CONNOR JOHNSON
00:24:46
7:57/mile
9
M
87
5K Female 10 - 13
1st
773
GIGI MCMAHON
00:23:34
7:34/mile
12
F
13
2nd
280
RILEY DEMARTINO
00:24:51
7:59/mile
12
F
31
5K Male 10 - 13
1st
1342
COLBY ZEBARTH
00:21:29
6:54/mile
13
M
22
2nd
642
JAKE KISSEL
00:21:41
6:58/mile
11
M
24
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1172
PARIS STANKEWICH
00:20:46
6:40/mile
16
F
2
2nd
1294
ABIGAIL WANDOFF
00:23:21
7:30/mile
17
F
11
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
57
CHRISTIAN BANKS
00:23:52
7:40/mile
15
M
54
2nd
441
GONZALO GIL
00:24:00
7:43/mile
17
M
61
5K Female 18 - 21
1st
198
ANDREA CICATELLO
00:23:22
7:30/mile
21
F
12
2nd
421
WHITNEY GARDEN
00:24:23
7:50/mile
20
F
22
5K Male 18 - 21
1st
194
ALBION CHANCE
00:20:17
6:31/mile
18
M
9
2nd
277
CHRISTOPHER DEMARTINO
00:20:27
6:34/mile
19
M
12
5K Female 22 - 29
1st
419
ELISE GARDEN
00:21:15
6:49/mile
23
F
4
2nd
420
TAYLOR GARDEN
00:22:44
7:18/mile
26
F
7
5K Male 22 - 29
1st
306
PETER DUFFY
00:20:18
6:31/mile
25
M
10
2nd
1412
DANIEL GNECCO
00:20:44
6:39/mile
28
M
15
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
643
JEN KLEIER
00:22:40
7:17/mile
34
F
6
2nd
483
ADRIENNE GREENWALT
00:22:47
7:19/mile
33
F
8
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
715
MICHAEL MADDEN
00:18:01
5:47/mile
36
M
2
2nd
474
BRENDON CARRINGTON
00:18:07
5:49/mile
36
M
3
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
1302
KARA WEBER
00:21:14
6:49/mile
46
F
3
2nd
347
SUSAN FAHMY
00:22:29
7:13/mile
44
F
5
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
1296
RICK WANDOFF
00:19:06
6:08/mile
49
M
5
2nd
18
TODD ALFUTH
00:19:15
6:11/mile
41
M
6
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
1150
EVA SOLOMON
00:24:41
7:56/mile
51
F
26
2nd
748
COLLEEN MCCARTHY
00:25:02
8:02/mile
50
F
32
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
1263
MATT TRIGGS
00:20:14
6:30/mile
55
M
8
2nd
1118
MICHAEL SILVERMAN
00:21:01
6:45/mile
51
M
18
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
540
CAROL HASSELL
00:26:20
8:27/mile
65
F
58
2nd
1073
STACY SCHMID
00:27:21
8:47/mile
60
F
75
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
327
GUY EGGERTSSON
00:24:09
7:45/mile
60
M
69
2nd
683
PETER LEMP
00:25:10
8:05/mile
61
M
101
5K Female 70 and Over
1st
764
NANCY MCDONALD
00:32:58
10:35/mile
71
F
230
2nd
780
JEAN MEISENZAHL
00:35:57
11:33/mile
75
F
327
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
17
TERRY ALFUTH
00:27:51
8:57/mile
73
M
168
2nd
1023
HAROLD ROSEN
00:29:08
9:21/mile
75
M
198